PEQ移民项目官方介绍

Programme de l’expérience québécoise (PEQ – Québec experience program / 魁北克经验类移民项目简介)

本项目加拿大政府官方网址:http://www.immigration-quebec.gouv.qc.ca/en/immigrate-settle/students/stay-quebec/application-csq/students-peq/index.html

The PEQ is an accelerated selection program for skilled workers which came into effect on February 14, 2010. It was especially designed for:
PEQ项目于2010年2月14日生效,旨在加速针对有技术的工作者的甄选进程。

它特别针对以下人员而设计:

  • temporary workers who hold a skilled job in Québec;
    在魁北克拥有一个技术工作岗位的临时工作者;
  • foreign students who graduated in Québec or are studying towards graduation.
    在魁北克毕业或者即将毕业的外国留学生。
  • The PEQ goal is to rapidly issue a CSQ to workers and graduates who apply for it and meet certain requirements. A CSQ is also issued, where applicable, to their spouse or de facto spouse and dependent children included in their application.
    PEQ的目标是向申请CSQ并且符合一定必需条件的临时工作者和外国毕业生迅速颁发CSQ。在适用的情况下,CSQ也会颁发给包含在他们申请中的配偶或事实上的配偶,以及受抚养的子女。
  • Eligibility conditions under the PEQ are different for temporary workers and Québec graduates.
    PEQ项目针对临时工作者和魁北克毕业生具有不同的资格条件。

If you meet the eligibility conditions for both Québec graduates and temporary workers (for example, if you hold a post-graduation work permit and have held a skilled job in Québec for at least 12 months), you can choose between applying for your CSQ as a graduate or a worker, using the appropriate application form.
如果您符合魁北克毕业生和临时工作者的双重资格条件(例如,如果您持有一个毕业后的工作许可,并在魁北克拥有一份至少12个月的技术工作),您既可以作为毕业生,也可以作为临时工作者选择申请CSQ,并使用适当的申请表格。

FOR FOREIGN STUDENTS Conditions and Procedures / 针对外国留学生条件和程序

Conditions to satisfy as graduate or future graduate
满足作为魁北克毕业生或者预期毕业生的条件

Here are the conditions that you must satisfy as a Québec graduate or future graduate to obtain a Certificat de sélection du Québec (CSQ – Québec selection certificate) under the Programme de l’expérience québécoise (PEQ – Québec experience program).
以下是您必须满足作为魁北克毕业生或者预期毕业生的资格条件,以便基于PEQ项目获取CSQ。

At the time of submitting your application, you must:
在您递交申请的时候,您必须:

  • be at least 18 years old and intend to settle in Québec to hold a job
    至少年满18岁,并打算在魁北克定居并工作;
  • have conformed to the conditions on your stay as a foreign student
    您作为外国留学生的居留是合法的;
  • hold a Québec diploma eligible for the PEQ or expect to complete your study program within six months of the date on which you submit your application
    已持有一个有资格申请PEQ的魁北克文凭或者在您递交申请之日起六个月内即将完成您的学业;
  • have an intermediate level knowledge of oral French
    拥有法语口语的中级水平;
  • undertake to provide for your needs and, where applicable, those of your spouse or de facto spouse and dependent children included in your application, for a minimum period of three months from the date you obtain your permanent resident status
    确保提交足够的资金以满足您获取永久居民身份至少3个月的生活所需,在适用的情况下,也包括满足您申请中已包含的配偶或事实上的配偶,以及受抚养的子女。

You are not eligible for the PEQ:
您没有资格申请PEQ:

  • if you hold a bursary with a clause stipulating a return to your country, unless you have already fulfilled this condition; or
    如果您是持有奖学金并受法律约定需要返回原籍国的学生(交换生),除非您已经完成项目不再受到限制;或者
  • if you have started a new study program in Québec.
    如果您已在魁北克开始了一个新的学习项目。

Types of diploma eligible for the Programme de l’expérience québécoise (PEQ)
有资格申请PEQ的文凭类型

Québec diplomas eligible for the PEQ are:
有资格申请PEQ的魁北克文凭包括:

  • a Diplôme d’études professionnelles (DEP – Diploma of Vocational Studies) involving 1,800 hours or more of study;
    持有一个学时达1800小时或更长时间的职业学习文凭(DEP-DVS);
  • a DEP followed by an ASP totaling a minimum of 1,800 hours;
    持有一个DEP文凭以及紧随其后的一个ASP文凭(AVS,即专业化职业证书),总计学时至少达1800小时;
  • a Diplôme d’études collégiales techniques (DEC – Diploma of College Studies, technical training);
    持有一个大专技术类毕业文凭(DEC-DCS,大专技术类别);
  • a Bachelor’s degree, university undergraduate;
    持有一个大学本科学士学位;
  • a Master’s degree, MBA;
    持有一个硕士学位,MBA;
  • a doctorate
    持有一个博士学位。

To be eligible, these diplomas must have been obtained:
要拥有申请资格,这些文凭必须是在以下情况下取得的:

  • after February 13, 2008;
    自2008年2月13日以后;
  • from a Québec university or an educational institution recognized by the Ministère de l’Éducation, du Loisir et du Sport;
    出自受魁北克教育文娱体育部认可的一所魁北克大学或者一所教育机构;
  • following a full-time study program in a Québec institution located in Québec.
    参加的是位于魁北克省的一所教育机构的一个全日制学习项目。

Your Québec diploma is not eligible for the PEQ:
如果您的魁北克文凭属于以下情况,则没有资格申请PEQ:

  • if it attests to a study program that was taken more than 50% outside Québec. |
    如果有50%的课程经证明是在魁北克省境外进行的,则没有资格申请PEQ。

Language requirements of the Programme de l’expérience québécoise (PEQ) / 必需具备的语言条件

  1. You must have an intermediate knowledge of oral French to be eligible for the PEQ. The intermediate level corresponds to Level B2 of the Common European Framework of Reference.
    您必须具备法语口语中级水平才有资格申请PEQ。中级水平相当于欧洲语言通用参照架构的B2水平。
  2. If you wish to use a standardized test to establish your knowledge level in oral French, make sure that oral comprehension and oral expression are evaluated.
    如果您希望应用一个标准化考试来证明您的法语口语水平,请确保您的口语理解和口语表达是被评估的。

The following standardized tests are recognized by the Ministère de l’Immigration et des Communautés culturelles:
以下的标准化考试是魁北克移民和文化部MICC认可的:

Only the graduate or future graduate applicant must satisfy the PEQ requirements to obtain a CSQ for himself and, where applicable, for his spouse or de facto spouse and dependent children included in his application. The characteristics of the spouse or de facto spouse are not taken into consideration in this program.
只有毕业生或者预期毕业生申请人才必须满足PEQ的条件,以便为自己,或者如适用,为已包括在其申请中的配偶或者事实配偶以及受抚养的子女获取CSQ。配偶或者事实配偶的特性不是本项目的考虑范围。

Conditions and procedure条件和程序:

  1. When to submit an application under the PEQ?
    何时递交?

As a future Québec graduate, you are authorized to submit your application for a Certificat de sélection du Québec (CSQ – Québec selection certificate) up to six months before the date on which you expect to receive your attestation of successful completion or diploma eligible for the PEQ. However, the CSQ can be issued to you only upon presentation of your diploma or attestation of successful completion. By submitting your application in advance, you can ensure that your file conforms to the program requirements.
作为一名预期毕业生,您有权在距您预期收到一个有资格申请PEQ的顺利结业证明或者文凭之日前的6个月内递交CSQ申请。然而,只有您提交了文凭或顺利结业证书之后,CSQ才能够颁发给您。在提前递交申请的时候,您要确保您的文件符合项目的必需条件。

      2.  Where to submit the application under the PEQ?
             在哪里递交PEQ申请?

Whether you are in Québec or have returned to a foreign country, your CSQ application as a graduate under PEQ must be sent to the following address:
不论您现在在魁北克或者已经返回国,作为PEQ毕业生的CSQ申请都必须寄至下面的地址:

Programme de l’expérience québécoise Ministère de l’Immigration et des Communautés culturelles
285, rue Notre-Dame Ouest, 4e étage Montréal (Québec)
H2Y 1T8
CANADA

Processing the application受理申请:

Processing time:
受理时间:

  • An application deemed complete under the Programme de l’expérience québécoise (PEQ – Québec experience program) will receive a priority treatment of 20 days or less.
    已收到的PEQ完整申请材料将会被优先处理,至多20天或更少。

Selection process:
遴选程序:

  • Unlike the regular selection program for skilled workers, the PEQ does not use a system that attributes points based on different assessment factors nor a threshold for acceptance.
    不同于常规的技术类移民项目的遴选程序,PEQ项目不使用基于不同评价因素建立的分数系统,也不设接受的门槛。
  • You must satisfy each requirement of the PEQ to obtain a CSQ. If one or more requirements are not met, the certificate cannot be issued.
    您必须满足PEQ的每个必需条件才能得到CSQ。如果有一个或多个必需条件不符合,都不会颁发CSQ。
  • On the other hand, your spouse or de facto spouse included in your application, if any, has no selection requirement to satisfy.
    另一方面,如果您的配偶或事实配偶包含在您的申请里,则不需满足遴选的必需条件。

Interview:
面试:

  • You will not be called to an interview under the PEQ.
    在PEQ项目中不会被要求面试。
  • Your application will be processed solely based on your file.
    您的申请受理将只基于您的文件
  • This assumes that your file is complete and accompanied by the required supporting items.
    这意味着您的文件必须是完整的并包含了所必需的全部支持文件。

 

After the CSQ获取CSQ之后

Continuation of studies / 继续学习

  • The Certificat de sélection du Québec obtained under the PEQ does not replace the Certificat d’acceptation du Québec (CAQ – Québec acceptance certificate) for studies.
    基于PEQ项目下获得的CSQ并不能替代CAQ。
  • If your study permit expires before the end of your current study program, you must obtain a new CAQ for studies as well as a new study permit.
    如果您的学习许可有效期在您当前的学习项目结束之前期满,则您必须获取新的CAQ以及新的学习许可。
  • On the other hand, if you wish to begin a new study program following your current study program, you will be asked to choose between the continuation of your studies and your plan for permanent residence.
    另一方面,如果您希望在当前的学习项目结束之后开始新的学习,您将会被要求二选一:要么继续学习,要么打算获取永久居民身份。
  • Indeed, eligibility for a CSQ is based on your intention to enter the labour market following your current study program. Otherwise, your CSQ could be canceled.
    事实上,有资格获得CSQ是基于您有意向在当前学习项目期满之后即进入劳动市场。否则,您的CSQ有可能被取消。

Work permit / 工作许可

  • The CSQ does not grant you immigration status in Canada. If you wish to work, you must obtain a work permit.
    CSQ并不授予您在加拿大的移民身份。如果您想工作,您必须获得工作许可。 
  • If you are eligible for a post-graduation work permit, we recommend that you apply for it to be authorized to remain legally in the country while awaiting your permanent residence.
    如果您有资格申请毕业后工作许可,我们建议您申请此项工作许可,以便在等候您的永久居民身份的时候,可以获得授权合法地停留在加拿大。 

New Work Permit Access for Graduates of Recognized Public/Private Secondary Schools and Private Post-Secondary Institutions in Québec  2012-02-24
加拿大联邦政府关于在魁北克就读职业教育获得工作许可的最新政策

Summary概述

Effective immediately, the Post-Graduation Work Permit Program (PGWPP) has been expanded to include international students who have graduated from:
毕业后工作许可项目(PGWPP)已扩展至包括自以下院校毕业的国际学生,即日起生效:

  • Approved vocational and professional programs of eight months or longer at recognized public and private secondary institutions in Québec; AND
    在魁北克省被认可的公立以及私立中等院校里获准完成8个月或更长时间的职业和技术课程;以及
  • Approved vocational and professional programs of eight months or longer at recognized private post-secondary institutions in Québec.
    在魁北克省被认可的私立大专院校里获准完成8个月或更长时间的职业和技术课程。

 Validity and Duration有效期和周期

A WP issued under this expansion, like any other issued under the PGWPP, may be valid up to a maximum of three years depending on the duration of the program of study. For example:
基于此项扩展政策而颁发的工作许可(WP),同PGWPP框架下颁发的其他工作许可一样,其有效期取决于其学习周期,最长可达3年。例如:

  • An eligible 900 hour program of study would correspond to an eight month WP;
    900小时的学习可以获得8个月的工作许可;
  • An eligible 1,350 hour program of study would correspond to a 12 month WP; and
    1350小时的学习可以获得1年的工作许可;
  • An eligible 1,800 hour program of study would correspond to a 3 year WP (as per the PGWP policy that completion of a two+ year program of study results in eligibility for a three year WP).
    1800小时的学习可以获得3年工作许可;

Note: Each additional 112 hours of an authorized program of study – above the 900 hour minimum – provides the applicant with an additional one (1) month of WP access. For example, a 1,000 hour program would result in the issuance of a 9 month WP (i.e., 1,000/112 = 8.9 months). Officers should round up to the next full month.
注意:超过900小时的学习,每增加112小时,其工作许可时间将延长一个月。例如,1000小时的学习可以获得9个月的工作许可(也就是:1,000/112 = 8.9 个月)。签证官应该将其四舍五入凑整至下一个完整月份。 更多详细资料请浏览官网说明。

© 2013 Copyright By 加拿大枫尚集团

Scroll to top